Admission List

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC PANVEL  
PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST OF  CAT-1 CANDIDATES FOR FRESH ADMISSION IN CLASS I(2015-16)
                       
Sno Form no Reg No Name of the Child M/F Name of the Father Name of the Mother Occupation CAT. No. of Transfer SC/ST OBC Remark
1 148 38 Mayuresh Rajendra Gaikwad M Rajendra Jayram Gaikwad Suvarana Rajendra Gaikwad KVS 1 1 SC  
2 138 295 Rishika F Hare Ram Hare Rashmi Kumari KVS 1 2 OBC  
3 348 345 Harishita Yadav F Om Prakash Yadav Savita Yadav KVS 1 1 OBC  
4 423 421 Siddh Sisodia M Lalit B Sisodia Pratiksha Rai KVS 1 1 GEN  
5 392 237 Likhit Rajesh Pingla M Rajesh Limbaji Malti R Pingla ONGC 1 0 ST  
6 440 387 D Manasa F G Ashirwadam D.G Supriya ONGC 1 2 SC  
7 419 194 Ojas Mahendra Kumar M Mahendra Kumar Snehaja ONGC 1 2 SC  
8 141 187 Srushti Sanjay Naik F Sanjay Vanita ONGC 1 0 SC  
9 309 91 Veer A Hotkar M Anil Kumar P Hotkar Sheetal Hotkar ONGC  1 0 SC  
10 050 273 Nandini V Lavekar F Vaibhav Mahadev Lakshmi ONGC 1 0 OBC  
11 154 118 Shivansh A Belsare M Ashish Nikhita ONGC 1 0 OBC  
12 146 189 Kashvi Dhyaneshwar F Dhyaneshwar Savita ONGC 1 0 OBC  
13 015 353 Aryan Manish Kumar M Manish Mohan Kumar Rupa Manish Kumar Grand Parent in ONGC 1 0 OBC  
14 496 420 Dipanjan Chakraborty M Nabadwip Chakra Sadhana Chakra ONGC 1 1 GEN  
15 223 214 Syeda Mariyan Jamal F Syed Sadat Ali Baig Nishat Fatima ONGC 1 0 GEN  
16 220 328 Hridisha Hazarika F Bidyut Bikash Chetia Himadri Chetia ONGC 1 0 GEN  
17 023 54 Nuraz Alam M Manzor Alam Sehrina Khatun ONGC (direct employee) 1 0 OBC  
PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST OF CAT-2 CANDIDATES FOR FRESH ADMISSION IN CLASS I(2015-16)
                       
Sno Form no Reg No Name of the Child M/F Name of the Father Name of the Mother Occupation CAT. No fo transfer SC/ST OBC Remark
1 031 59 Parth Raj M Binod Kumar Gupta Shweta Gupta CISF 2 5 OBC  
2 299 285 Abhinav Shailendra Kamble M Shailendra Anand Kamble Rupali S Archeological Survey Of India 2 4 SC  
3 100 262 Divyansh Verma M Dharmendra Kumar Verma Arati Verma Navy 2 4 GEN  
4 302 333 Yogesh Rajendra Mali M Rajendra Mali Vandana Mali CRPF 2 4 OBC  
5 314 63 Shivam R Sonawane M Ravindra Sonawane Seema R Sonawane RAF 2 3 GEN  
6 061 69 Swarit Kumar M Vijay KumaR Babita Kumar Custom Dept 2 3 OBC  
7 227 125 Dibyendu S Mallick M Biswaranjan Mallick Sushma Mallick CRPF 2 3 GEN  
8 145 144 Rishi Raj M Sudhir Kumar Priyanka  Kumari Cent. Railway 2 3 OBC  
9 418 155 Rigved Rajendra Kamble M Rajendra Kamble Poonam Kamble CISF 2 3 OBC  
10 004 157 A.Dhanishka F A V Ganesh A Geetha Vani CISF 2 3 GEN  
11 116 176 Samarth Dheeraj Chavan M Dheeraj Raghunath Chavan Savita  Dheeraj POSTAL UNTI(BR) 2 3 GEN  
12 114 184 Lokmanya Shukla M Anurag Shukla Meenal Cent Rly 2 3 GEN  
13 365 221 Akshat Khullar M Gaurav Khullar Prachi Khullar Defence 2 3 GEN  
14 370 249 Akshita S.K F K.S.Duttatray Ugale J.B CISF 2 3 GEN  
15 241 268 Mansee Eknath Burungle F Eknath D Burungle Manisha E Burungle  ARMY 2 3 OBC  
16 089 20 Rakhi Solas F Kailas Solas Manisha Solas CISF 2 2 SC  
17 136 175 Hrithik Chandra M Harish Chandra Pritama Devi CISF 2 2 SC  
18 479 270 Vaishnavi Konduru F Ashok Kumar Konduru Kotesworamma CISF(mother) 2 2 SC  
19 521 430 Mangale Chaitanya Sachin M Mangale Sachin Sitaram Mangale Pramila Sachin CRPF 2 2 SC  
20 006 12 V.Shakthi Priya F L.Venkatesan V.Mohana CISF 2 2 OBC  
21 095 21 Samiksha Soni F Rajkumar Soni Archana Soni CISF 2 2 GEN  
22 192 47 Shaurya Upadhyay M Vivek Upadhyay Shikha Indian Audit & Account Dept 2 2 GEN  
23 032 58 Priya F Manohar lal Kalawanti  CISF 2 2 GEN  
24 265 60 Samarth Somnath Pawar M Somnath Pawar Renuka CRPF 2 2 GEN  
25 102 64 Aarnav Malwal M Dwarika Prasad Sarita D Malwal Ex serviceman 2 2 GEN  
26 067 65 Ini Dinesh Shetty F Dinesh Shetty Nileema D Shetty C.RLY 2 2 GEN  
27 092 76 Jyotismoy Danah M Divash Deka Dipti D Deka CISF 2 2 OBC  
28 140 95 Jagruti P Patel F Pravin Patil Ranjana Patil CISF 2 2 OBC  
29 059 115 Himanshu B Mali M B D Mali Dhanshuri CISF 2 2 OBC  
30 358 123 Harsh Vijay Kumar M Vijay Kumar Shubhangi Kachre CRPF 2 2 OBC  
31 319 124 Ankita Jha F Mahesh Kumar Jha Sanju Jha CRPF 2 2 GEN  
32 164 130 Aakash Kr Sahu M Ashwini Kumar Sahu Gyaneshwari Sahu RAF 2 2 OBC  
33 151 135 Vaishnavi Kailash Mahajan F Kailash Mahajan  Kalpana CRPF 2 2 OBC  
34 224 137 Mansi Satish Zite F Satish Zite Jyoti Zite CISF 2 2 Gen  
35 380 147 Nihal Choudhary  M Mahaveer Sunita Devi CISF 2 2 OBC  
36 060 153 Bhakti Mahendra More F Mahendra More Manaswi CISF 2 2 Gen  
37 135 173 Abhinav   M Amit Kumar Kavita Devi CISF 2 2 GEN  
38 206 181 Smit Sudhir Bhalerao M Sudhir Bhalerao Minakshi CISF 2 2 GEN  
39 009 182 Sakshi Singh Hooda F Mandeep Singh Hooda Sudesh Naval Dockyard 2 2 GEN  
40 149 196 Ritika Chakraborthy F Amit Kumar Rituparna CRPF 2 2 GEN  
41 378 208 Abhinav Atoria M Mahesh Pal Shobha Pal Indian Coast Guard 2 2 GEN  
42 416 218 Bhagyashri Babu Badgujar F Bapu Mango Badgujar Madhuri Bapu B CRPF 2 2 OBC  
43 410 236 Suryash Pandey M Ganesh Kumar Pandey Mamta Devi Pandey CRPF 2 2 GEN  
44 424 243 Kriti Verma F Tarkeshwar Verma Sangeeta Verma RAF 2 2 OBC  
45 191 256 Suryansh Khanduri M Rakesh Prasad Khanduri Savita Khanduri CISF 2 2 GEN  
46 375 282 Soujanya F S.Mahesha Pavithra E. S. RAF 2 2 GEN  
47 467 301 Ashu Yadav F Satyaveer Manju  RAF 2 2 OBC  
48 371 341 Sarthak Dayanand Balsaraf M Dayanand Balsaraf Madhuri Balsaraf CRPF 2 2 OBC  
49 369 349 Diwika Shivaji Yadav F Shivaji Bhau Yadav Seema Shivaji Yadav Ex serviceman 2 2 GEN  
50 482 351 Tapre Saee Sachee F Sachin Kashimath Tapre Jayshree Sachin Tapre RAF 2 2 GEN  
51 306 364 Shyam Singh M Amit Kumar Singh Neelam Singh CISF 2 2 GEN  
52 294 370 Swati Kumari F Rajesh Kumar Sanju Devi Central Rly 2 2 OBC  
53 507 377 Naitik Sanjay Garg M Sanjay R Garg Reema Garg RAF 2 2 GEN  
54 029 385 Sahil Surendra Mamidwar M Surendra S Mamidwar Swapna Ministry of Shipping  Central Govt 2 2 GEN  
55 163 62 Abhinash Sethy M Ajay Kumar Sethy Jhamalata RAF 2 1 SC  
56 253 226 Arpan Verma M Anil Kumar Suman Devi Joint CIIT Central Govt 2 1 SC  
57 276 410 Dyutesh KR Jaisavar M Praveen Kumar Jaisavar Neelam Jaisavar Rly 2 1 SC  
58 173 16 Vedant Sunil Mane M Sunil Dhudku Mane Maya Sunil Mane CRPF 2 1 GEN  
59 172 17 Mohit Anil Patil M Anil Suresh Patil Seema Anil Patil CRPF 2 1 OBC  
60 072 30 Ishika Kishore Koli F Kishore Koli Vaishali Koli CISF 2 1 GEN  
61 012 49 Vaishnavi A Gaikwad F Appasaheb S Gaikwad Neeta A Gaikwad Ex serviceman  2 1 GEN  
62 266 51 Riya Rajendra Ghorpade F Rajendra Ghorpade Komal CRPF 2 1 GEN  
63 328 90 Hansika Dubey F Abhinesh Kumar Archana Kumari CISF 2 1 GEN  
64 152 138 Kamal Kumar Pattanaik M K C Pattanaik Sasmita P CRPF 2 1 GEN  
65 315 204 Soniya Pancholia F Anil Kumar Pancholia Manisha P RAF 2 1 OBC  
66 415 205 Anushka Nilesh Pawade F Nilesh Pawade Ashwini Pawade CRPF 2 1 OBC  
67 153 244 Vishal Vittal Girhe M Girhe Vittal Asaram Ujjwala V Girhe RAF 2 1 GEN  
68 161 302 Prince Anil Kumar Makde M Anil Kumar Makde Devla Anil Kumar Makde RAF 2 1 OBC  
69 316 305 Siddesh Sitaram Yadav M Sitaram Rajeram Yadav Rani Sitaram Yadav CRPF 2 1 GEN  
70 090 322 Kanak Hooda  F Sanjeev Hooda Uma Yadav Custom Dept 2 1 GEN  
71 213 352 Simran Kumari F Manoj Kumar Shikha Kumari Central Rly 2 1 OBC  
72 341 359 Mausham Raj F Abhishek Kumar Ruby Kumari Central Rly 2 1 OBC  
73 340 360 Muskaan Raj F Abhishek Kumar Ruby Kumari Central Rly 2 1 OBC  
74 439 416 Krishna Choudhary M Dilip Kumar Choudhary Savita Choudhary CISF 2 1 OBC  
75 310 418 Nidhanya Shaurya F Shiv Shankar Prasad Soni Kumari Central Rly 2 1 GEN  
76 525 447 Mohammad Shiraz Tanvir Paniwala M Tanvir H Paniwala Zainab Ministry Of Road  Transport Highway 2 1 GEN  
77 249 56 Manas Milind Shardul M Milind R Shardul Anita Milind Shardul Defence 2 0 SC  
78 212 190 Deepanshul Sinha M Late Sandeep Sinha Anju Kumari Railway 2 0 OBC  
79 422 188 Aditri Pandey F Alok Pandey Anamika BARC 2 0 GEN  
80 019 93 Satyam K Yadav M Sanjeev K Yadav Santoshi Devi C.RLY 2 0 OBC  
81 393 405 Arya Anil Mhatre F Anil Namdeo Mhatre Arati Anil Mhatre Central Rly 2 0 GEN  
82 178 13 Jayesh Vikas Yadav M Vikas Yadav  Radhika Yadav Ex serviceman  2 0 GEN  
83 226 169 Vaishnavi Nandlal Patil F Nandlal Patil Shobha Patil CRPF 2 0 OBC  
84 502 312 Rudransh Singh M Vijay Prakash Singh Sunita Singh ExServiceman  2 0 GEN  
85 052 201 Arsh Saxena M Sunil Kumar.Saxena Sangeeta Saxena Ex-Serviceman 2 0 GEN  
86 046 37 Subhasmita Behera F Akshay Kumar Behera Basanti Behera Central Govt Rly 2 0 OBC  
87 330 445 Ayush Yadav M Jagram Singh Dev Kumari Ex Serviceman 2 0 GEN  
88 320 272 Ankita Sandeep Talekar F Sandeep B Talekar Kalpana S. Talekar  Navy 2 0 GEN  
89 516 412 Amritesh Kumar M Awadhesh Kumar Patel Indu Devi Central Rly 2 0 OBC  
90 013 320 Omkar K Dudhale M Kiran  Lalita   SIB 2 0 GEN  
91 217 383 Shreyasi Kumari F Niranjan Prasad Savita Devi Central Rly 2 0 GEN  
92 180 52 Ayushi Verma F Arjun Kumar Usha Verma Ex serviceman 2 0 OBC  
PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST OF ST CANDIDATES FOR FRESH ADMISSION IN CLASS I(2015-16)
                   
Sno Form no Reg No Name of the Child M/F Name of the Father Name of the Mother Occupation CAT. SC/ST OBC
1 099 50 Yuvraj S Kakodiya M Sant Kumar Kakodiya Sakuntala CISF 2 ST
2 209 310 Kamlesh Meena M Rajkishor Meena Kailashi CISF 2 ST
3 025 2 Khwaish Meena F Dharm Singh Meena Ganga Devi Central Govt Rly 2 ST
4 453 294 Neelesh D Naik M Dasarath Naik Manjula Naik NPCL Atomic energy 2 ST
5 430 146 Ketan Padmakar Naik M Padmakar Raman Netra Padmakar Pvt 6 ST
6 216 340 Vrushab Chandrakant Wargude M Chandreshkar Vrushali Vrushali Pvt 6 ST
PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST  UNDER RTE FOR FRESH ADMISSION IN CLASS I(2015-16)
                     
Sno Form no Reg No Name of the Child M/F Name of the Father Name of the Mother Occupation CAT. SC/ST OBC EWS              BPL
1 247 300 Dhruv Naresh Gharat  M Naresh Gharat Vaishali Gharat Pvt 6 OBC BPL
2 069 14 Om Sunil Mhaskar M Sunil Balu Mhaskar Yogita Sunil Mhaskar Pvt 6 OBC BPL
3 080 141 Akshara Jagdish Konnar F Jagdish B Konnar Asmita J Konnar Pvt 6 OBC BPL
4 044 342 Anshvi Nilesh Pardeshi F Nilesh Baliram Pardeshi Deepa Nilesh Pardeshi Pvt 6 GEN BPL
5 027 164 Anwesha Rajak F Shyamal Kr.Rajak Saswati Rajak CISF 2 SC  
6 144 55 Anjali Meena F Ramroop Meena Sunita Meena Cent Rly 2 ST  
7 441 250 Ruchika Ganesh Khillare F Ganesh Sarla Pvt 6 SC  
8 159 436 Viraj Pravin Salunkhe M Pravin Babu Salunkhe Minakshi  Pvt 6 SC  
9 244 281 Vijeta F Ramesh P Mhade Prabhavati R Pvt 6 SC  
10 039 414 Lucky Suraj Yadav M Suraj Ramjeeta Yadav Usha Suraj Yadav Pvt 6 GEN EWS
11 431 344 Daksh Narendra Gharat M Narendra Namdev Gharat Deepika Narendra Gharat Pvt 6 OBC EWS
12 058 41 Suraj R Chavan M Ravso Bhagwan Chavan Vidya R Chavan Pvt 6 GEN BPL
13 142 224 Mitali Mahesh Kawale F Mahesh Mayak Manisha Mayak Pvt 6 GEN BPL
14 196 119 Ashish Vikas Gaikwad M Vikas Sushmita Pvt 6 SC  
15 248 409 Aryan Anand Gaikwad M Anand Aparna Pvt 6 SC  
16 107 257 Vishal Saroj M Manoj Kumar Saroj  Seema Saroj Pvt 6 SC BPL
17 396 438 Kunal Kumar Das M Late Sanjay Ravi Das Late Kiran Devi Pvt 6 SC Pending
18 205 247 Ansh Nitin Bagade M Nitin Bagade   Pvt 6 SC  
19 243 32 Vidhya Suresh Vhanmore F Suresh Kondiba Vhanmore Geeta Suresh Vhanmore Pvt 6 SC  
20 165 126 Shubham Meena M Rajesh Meena Surjeet Meena CST RLY 2 ST  
21 020 57 Nidhi M Khutale F Maruti Nagu Khutale Malti Pvt 6 GEN EWS
22 390 127 Ruchira Rakesh Jamkar F Rakesh P Jamkar Darshan P Jamkar State Transport 5 SC  
23 389 128 Shaunak R Jamkar M Rakesh P Jamkar Darshan P Jamkar State Transport 5 SC  
24 457 279 Shubham S Jadhav M Sugriv Ragini Pvt 6 SC  
25 177 61 Yash Pradip Jadhav M Pradeep Vandana State Govt. 4 SC  
26 286 100 Atharva Jayant Suryawanshi M Jayant P Smita J C.RLY 2 SC  
27 506 429 Divya Vijay More F Vijay Namdev More Suman Vijay More Pvt 6 SC  
28 Through NET 11 Tanvi Praveen Khandagale F Praveen Khandagale Sunanda k Pvt 6 SC  
29 240 139 Gauri Sanjay Chiklekar F Sanjay Janardan Chiklekar Sanjana Sanjay Chiklekar Pvt 6 Gen BPL
30 458 313 Vaishnavi Vishal Sable F Vishal Bhagwan Sable Seema Vishal Sable Pvt 6 ST  
31 325 89 Mugdha S Banedar F Sandeep D Banedar Asmita S Banedar Pvt 6 SC  
32 049 165 Om Kumar Shakyawar M Ajay Kumar   Jyoti Kumari BARC 2 SC  
33 426 172 Immanuel Khandekar M Babu Rao Khandekar Durga Baburaok CRPF 2 SC  
34 512 397 Mohit Kumar Nath M Suresh Kumar Manju devi CISF 2 SC  
35 323 289 Arpita Kapoor F Ajay Kapoor Preeti Kapoor Bank Of India 3 SC  
36 233 324 Nandini Chandrasen Kale F Chandrasen ram kale Sulbha Chandrasen Kale State Govt 4 SC  
37 498 449 Jagadeesh Shamsing Thakur M Shamsingh Thakur Reena Thakur Central Rly 2 ST  
38 101 3 Janmay Sanjay Patil M Sanjay Sudam Patil Nikita Sanjay Patil Pvt 6 OBC BPL
39 126 4 Amish Alankar Thange M Alankar Namdev Thange Vishali Alankar Thange Pvt 6 GEN BPL
40 360 217 Vipshyana Sumit Varadikar F Sumit varadkar Neeta Pvt 6 SC  
PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST OF SGC CANDIDATES FOR FRESH ADMISSION IN CLASS I(2015-16)  
Sno Form no Reg No Name of the Child M/F Name of the Father Name of the Mother Occupation CAT. SC/ST OBC
1 130 111 Kanak Prabha F Ranjeet Kumar Jyoti Kumari Railway 2 GEN
2 073 212 Naisha Sharma F Krishna Kumar Sharma Sunita Kumari Department Of Atomic Energy 2 OBC
3 190 335 Aahana Bhushan F Kal Bhushan  Ratna Sheela Central Govt 2 SC
4 175 378 Subhadra Bhuvaneshwaree Mishra F Swarga Kumar Mishra Niharika Praharaj MHRD 3 GEN
5 043 132 Shrutika R Mhatre F Rajesh Vaman Mhatre Shreya R Mhatre DISTRICT COURT 4 OBC
6 158 366 Devashree Pramod Zaware F Pramod Dattaram Zaware Aarti Pramod Zaware State Govt 5 GEN
7 147 113 Anjana Shivkumar Hiremath F Shivkumar Hiremath Nisha Hiremath Pvt 6 GEN
 8 033 296 Gunjan Jhanwar F Ashok kumar Jhanwar Renu jhanwar Pvt 6 GEN

 * 1 SEAT RESERVED FOR ST AND 4 SEATS RESEREVED FOR PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED