Co-curricular Activities

  

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC PANVEL

CCA ACTIVITIES  SECONDARY  SECTION 2016- 17

Sr.No

ACTIVITIES

1

House meeting/House masers/CCA

In charge/Associate coordinator

2

Annual Day Preparation

3

Calligraphy Competition

4

Slogan Writing(Hin/Eng)

5

House  meeting Selection of Students Council

6

Investiture Ceremony

7

Poem Recitation(Hin/Eng/Skt)

8

Extempore Speech (Eng)

9

House meeting

10

Poster Making(Save the Girl Child)

11

Preparation of Rakhi/Mehandi design(Hand decoration by Mehandi)

12

Solo Songs

13

Solo Dance

14

Hindi Speech

15

Rangoli Competition

16

Group Dance

17

Mono Acting

18

Face painting

19

House Meeting

20

Fancy Dress Competition

21

Creativity through Flower/Vegetable

22

Skit/Hindi/Eng

 


 

           

                                   KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC PANVEL

                                    LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS AND CO-CLASS TEACHERS SESSION: 2016 – 17

 

                                                              PRIMARY SECTION

 

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE CLASS TEACHER

CO CLASS TEACHER

I A

I B

I C

I D

MRS.REENA BHATTACHARYA

MRS.GEETA RAO

MRS.PAROMITA BHATTACHARYA

MRS.MOLLY CHACKO

MRS.GEETA RAO

MRS.REENA BHATTACHARYA

MRS.MOLLY CHACKO

MRS.PAROMITA BHATTACHARYA

 

II A

II B

II C

II D

MRS.KAVITA PARIHAR

MRS.GEETA JOSHI

MRS.SHEELA SINGH

MRS.GEETA DEVI KANOUJIA

MRS.GEETA JOSHI

MRS.KAVITA PARIHAR

MRS.GEETA DEVI KANOUJIA

MRS.SHEELA SINGH

III A

III B

III C

III D

MRS.KAMLA CHOUDHARY

MRS.RAJ RANI TOMAR

MRS.PRAKRATI SRIVASTAVA

MRS.NEETA SAXENA

 

MRS.RAJ RANI TOMAR

MRS.KAMLA CHOUDHARY

MRS.NEETA SAXENA

MRS.PRAKRATI SRIVASTAVA

 

IV A

IV B

IV C

IV D

TEACHER 1 (CONTRACT)

MRS.MAMTA SHARMA

TEACHER 2 (CONTRACT)

MRS.RASHMI KUMARI

MRS.MAMTA SHARMA

TEACHER 1 (CONTRACT)

MRS.RASHMI KUMARI

TEACHER 2 (CONTRACT)

 

V A

V B

V C

V D

MRS.RUPALI TAMOLI

MR.L.K.ANTONY

MRS.PRABHA SINGH

MRS.KAMLESH KUSHWAHA

MR.L.K.ANTONY

MRS.RUPALI TAMOLI

MRS.KAMLESH KUSHWAHA

MRS.PRABHA SINGH

 

 

                                                                        PRINCIPAL

 

                              SECONDARY SECTION

 

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE CLASS TEACHER

CO CLASS TEACHER

VI A

VI B

VI C

VI C

MRS.HEMLATA UPADHAYAY

CONTRACT (TGT ENGLISH)

MRS.ARUNA CHAUHAN

MRS.USHA SHUKLA

MRS.H.L.TIWARI

MRS.H.L.TIWARI

MRS.H.L.TIWARI

MRS.H.L.TIWARI

VII A

VII B

VII C

VII D

CONTRACT (PGT BIOLOGY)

MRS.JYOTI GADE

CONTRACT (TGT SST)

MR.SANJAY BARNWAL

MR.D.N.CHAURASIA

MR.D.N.CHAURASIA

MR.D.N.CHAURASIA

MR.D.N.CHAURASIA

VIII A

VIII B

VIII C

VIII D

MR.NITYANAND SHUKLA

MR.SANJAY SHUKLA

MRS.JANCY METHEW

MRS.ABHA JAMBEKAR

MR.R.G.PAZARE

MR.R.G.PAZARE

MR.R.G.PAZARE

MR.R.G.PAZARE

IX A

IX B

IX C

IX D

MRS.ALKA JAIN

MRS.NAINA BADOLE

MRS.NEETA SINHA

MRS.ROOPALI MITRA

MR.VIJAY SHARMA

MR.VIJAY SHARMA

MR.VIJAY SHARMA

MR.VIJAY SHARMA

X A

X B

X C

X D

MRS.ELIZABETH BABU

MRS.SHAHEENA BANU

MR.RAM KUMAR

MR.A.K.KASHYAP

MRS.G.BHUVANESWARI

MRS.G.BHUVANESWARI

MRS.G.BHUVANESWARI

MRS.G.BHUVANESWARI

XI A

XI B

XI C

XI D

MR.VIJAY VERMA

CONTRACT (PGT MATHS)

MRS.MADHU SINGH

MRS.POOJA BANSAL

MR.S.G.KAMBLE

MRS.S.PADMA

MR.DILIP INGALE

MRS. NIRMALA SINGH

XII A

XII B

XII C

XII D

MRS.SAVITA RUHELA

MR.JYOSTNA POTE

MRS.R.KARPAGAMBAL

MRS.NEELAM SINGH

MRS.S.PADMA

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

MRS. SHRUTI SHRIVASTAVA

MRS.NIRMALA SINGH

 

                                                                                                PRINCIPAL